Privacy policy

This Privacy Notice describes how toniali.com, the “Site”, or “we”, collects, utilizes, and discloses any Personal Information you provide when visiting or making a purchase on the Site.

Contact

We use your information to provide and enhance the Service. By using the Service, it is understood that you consent to this collection and use.

Useful Information

This Privacy Policy covers personal data collected by our site, including any that are used, disclosed, or otherwise processed. The Singapore Personal Data Protection Act, 2012 (“PDPA”) as well as its related regulations and subsidiary legislation will govern the processing of such personal data. Guidelines issued by the Singapore Personal Data Protection Commission “PDPC” will also be followed. Data protection laws may differ in jurisdictions outside Singapore.

Personal Data

What types of personal information do we collect?

Name 
Please include your mailing address. 
Phone number(s); 
Email Addresses 
Date of birth 
gender; 
nationality; 
Also, 
Marketing preferences 
You can provide answers to questions about security (e.g. Answers to security questions (e.g. mother’s maiden, pet’s) 
Payment details and transaction information 
Data aggregated from site statistics 
You may also provide us with any other information about yourself that you wish to share or that we may gather through your interaction with our site. 
You provide your personal information when:

Visit our site with a cookie-enabled web browser (or register for an account if applicable); 
You can also request specific services, such as a subscription to our newsletters or mailing lists or receive updates by phone or email. 
Please fill out the forms on our site. 
Please send us your CV or job application. You can also contact us with any questions, comments or feedback. 
Purchase goods or services via our website. 
Your personal data may be used in the following ways:

This will allow you to access our website (or create your account if applicable). 
Website maintenance and evaluation of your preferences; 
If applicable, you can evaluate and manage your job application online. 
We will send you regular updates by phone, email or postal mail. 
We will answer all your questions and comments, as well as provide any assistance you may need. 
Online purchases of goods or services can be made easier. 
Please refer to our subsidiaries and related entities. 
Third-party services providers (such subcontractors as agents, network operators or agents) are hired to perform business and administrative tasks; 
Third-party companies with whom we have a collaboration; 
Government bodies 
Your personal data could be transferred from time-to-time outside Singapore. All transfers are carried out in compliance with the PDPA. Data protection laws apply to third parties except for government agencies and other public bodies. 
To diagnose and resolve web server problems. 
The website’s content can be improved. 
Customize the website content and our emails according to your interests and needs and display only the best pages for you. 
You can use your browsing history for demographic research. 
The anonymous aggregated statistics of website visitors can be used to obtain anonymous static data. You can disable our cookies using your browser settings. If you disable cookies, however, some services and personalized features may be unavailable. 
We do not share or trade any of your personal data with third parties. We may, however, share your personal information with the following entities in order to deliver the services above to you.

As permitted by law, we may also transfer or disclose personal data to comply with anti-money-laundering and counter-terrorism financing regulations.

Website Cookies

If you visit our website we may assign to your web browser one, or possibly more, website cookies. Cookies are text files that enhance your shopping experience. They can be used for a variety of purposes, such as maintaining your login or providing statistics.

The following are some of the purposes for which we may use web beacons and cookies on the site:

Links to third party websites

The website contains links to microsites and websites of third parties, whose practices regarding privacy may be different from ours. You will not be covered by this Privacy Statement if you submit your personal information to one of those sites.

You should always review the privacy policies on any website that you visit. If you leave our website by clicking or activating these links, we will no longer be able to control the personal data that you may give away. Access to any other third-party website is at your own risk.

Opting-out / Withdrawing of Consent/Retention of Data

Instructions on how to unsubscribe are included at the end of each email. You can unsubscribe to any other mailing list or withdraw your consent for us to use your personal data by writing to support@toniali.com.

Your personal information will be kept for as long a time as is required to fulfil the purpose of collection, or for business and legal purposes. Depending on the applicable laws, your personal data may continue to be stored in our databases.

Access and Correction of Your Personal Data

By logging in to your user account, you can view and edit your personal data. Alternatively, contact support@toniali.com. We will only reveal personal data after verifying the identity of the individual who submitted his/her data on our website.

Please allow 14 days for the processing of your request.

Security

We take reasonable steps to ensure the security of your information. Passwords, firewalls, as well as other standard industry practices, are some of the measures we use. While no transmission method over the internet or electronic storage is 100% safe, we are not responsible for any loss that you may suffer due to unauthorised access or loss. We strive to ensure the security of all your information and constantly improve our information security. If we discover a security breach, we can post an alert on our site, but not be required to do so. In these cases, you may receive an email sent to the email address that you provided.

Amendments

This Privacy Policy may be amended at any time. The Effective date above indicates when this Privacy policy was last materially updated. We will post any future updates to this Privacy Statement on our site. It is important that you review this page frequently to be aware of any updates or changes made to our Privacy Policy.

Contact us

Contact our Data Protection officer at support@toniali.com if you have any questions about how we use your personal information.

Privacy policy

This Privacy Notice describes how toniali.com, the “Site”, or “we”, collects, utilizes, and discloses any Personal Information you provide when visiting or making a purchase on the Site.

Contact

We use your information to provide and enhance the Service. By using the Service, it is understood that you consent to this collection and use.

Useful Information

This Privacy Policy covers personal data collected by our site, including any that are used, disclosed, or otherwise processed. The Singapore Personal Data Protection Act, 2012 (“PDPA”) as well as its related regulations and subsidiary legislation will govern the processing of such personal data. Guidelines issued by the Singapore Personal Data Protection Commission “PDPC” will also be followed. Data protection laws may differ in jurisdictions outside Singapore.

Personal Data

What types of personal information do we collect?

Name 
Please include your mailing address. 
Phone number(s); 
Email Addresses 
Date of birth 
gender; 
nationality; 
Also, 
Marketing preferences 
You can provide answers to questions about security (e.g. Answers to security questions (e.g. mother’s maiden, pet’s) 
Payment details and transaction information 
Data aggregated from site statistics 
You may also provide us with any other information about yourself that you wish to share or that we may gather through your interaction with our site. 
You provide your personal information when:

Visit our site with a cookie-enabled web browser (or register for an account if applicable); 
You can also request specific services, such as a subscription to our newsletters or mailing lists or receive updates by phone or email. 
Please fill out the forms on our site. 
Please send us your CV or job application. You can also contact us with any questions, comments or feedback. 
Purchase goods or services via our website. 
Your personal data may be used in the following ways:

This will allow you to access our website (or create your account if applicable). 
Website maintenance and evaluation of your preferences; 
If applicable, you can evaluate and manage your job application online. 
We will send you regular updates by phone, email or postal mail. 
We will answer all your questions and comments, as well as provide any assistance you may need. 
Online purchases of goods or services can be made easier. 
Please refer to our subsidiaries and related entities. 
Third-party services providers (such subcontractors as agents, network operators or agents) are hired to perform business and administrative tasks; 
Third-party companies with whom we have a collaboration; 
Government bodies 
Your personal data could be transferred from time-to-time outside Singapore. All transfers are carried out in compliance with the PDPA. Data protection laws apply to third parties except for government agencies and other public bodies. 
To diagnose and resolve web server problems. 
The website’s content can be improved. 
Customize the website content and our emails according to your interests and needs and display only the best pages for you. 
You can use your browsing history for demographic research. 
The anonymous aggregated statistics of website visitors can be used to obtain anonymous static data. You can disable our cookies using your browser settings. If you disable cookies, however, some services and personalized features may be unavailable. 
We do not share or trade any of your personal data with third parties. We may, however, share your personal information with the following entities in order to deliver the services above to you.

As permitted by law, we may also transfer or disclose personal data to comply with anti-money-laundering and counter-terrorism financing regulations.

Website Cookies

If you visit our website we may assign to your web browser one, or possibly more, website cookies. Cookies are text files that enhance your shopping experience. They can be used for a variety of purposes, such as maintaining your login or providing statistics.

The following are some of the purposes for which we may use web beacons and cookies on the site:

Links to third party websites

The website contains links to microsites and websites of third parties, whose practices regarding privacy may be different from ours. You will not be covered by this Privacy Statement if you submit your personal information to one of those sites.

You should always review the privacy policies on any website that you visit. If you leave our website by clicking or activating these links, we will no longer be able to control the personal data that you may give away. Access to any other third-party website is at your own risk.

Opting-out / Withdrawing of Consent/Retention of Data

Instructions on how to unsubscribe are included at the end of each email. You can unsubscribe to any other mailing list or withdraw your consent for us to use your personal data by writing to support@toniali.com.

Your personal information will be kept for as long a time as is required to fulfil the purpose of collection, or for business and legal purposes. Depending on the applicable laws, your personal data may continue to be stored in our databases.

Access and Correction of Your Personal Data

By logging in to your user account, you can view and edit your personal data. Alternatively, contact support@toniali.com. We will only reveal personal data after verifying the identity of the individual who submitted his/her data on our website.

Please allow 14 days for the processing of your request.

Security

We take reasonable steps to ensure the security of your information. Passwords, firewalls, as well as other standard industry practices, are some of the measures we use. While no transmission method over the internet or electronic storage is 100% safe, we are not responsible for any loss that you may suffer due to unauthorised access or loss. We strive to ensure the security of all your information and constantly improve our information security. If we discover a security breach, we can post an alert on our site, but not be required to do so. In these cases, you may receive an email sent to the email address that you provided.

Amendments

This Privacy Policy may be amended at any time. The Effective date above indicates when this Privacy policy was last materially updated. We will post any future updates to this Privacy Statement on our site. It is important that you review this page frequently to be aware of any updates or changes made to our Privacy Policy.

Contact us

Contact our Data Protection officer at support@toniali.com if you have any questions about how we use your personal information.

Close
Categories
  • No categories
Close My Cart
Close Wishlist
Close Recently Viewed
Close
Compare Products (0 Products)
Compare Product
Compare Product
Compare Product
Compare Product
Close
Categories